McFadden Consulting Group, Inc.
Experience and Innovation Working For You
Management and Strategic Planning









Electric Power Cooperatives

  • Publicly-Owned Electric Utilities
  • Investor-Owned Gas Distributors
  • Public-Owned Gas Distributors
  • Natural Gas Pipelines
  • | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

    Alabama

    Alabama Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Alabama Rural Electric Assn.
    Baldwin County EMC
    Central Alabama Electric Co-op
    Clarke-Washington EMC
    Coosa Valley Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Covington Electric Co-op
    Dixie Electric Co-op
    Pioneer Electric Cooperative
    South Alabama Electric Co-op
    Southern Pine Electric Co-op
    Wiregrass Electric Co-op, Inc.

    Alaska

    Chugach Electric Association, Inc.
    Golden Valley Electric Association

    Arizona

    Arizona Electric Power Co-op, Inc.
    Duncan Valley Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Graham County Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Grand Canyon State Electric Co-op
    Mohave Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Navopache Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Sierra Southwest Cooperative Services,Inc.
    Sulphur Springs Valley Elec. Co-op
    Trico Electric Co-op, Inc.

    Arkansas

    Arkansas Electric Cooperative Corporation (G&T)
    First Electric Cooperative
    North Arkansas Electric Cooperative
    Ozarks Electric Cooperative Corporation
    Woodruff Electric Co-op Corp.

    California

    Plumas-Sierra Rural Electric Cooperative
    Anza Electric Co-op, Inc.

    Colorado

    Colorado REA
    Cooperative ConNEXTions
    Delta-Montrose Electric Assn.
    Empire Electric Assn., Inc.
    Gunnison County Electric Assn.
    Highline Electric Association
    Holy Cross Electric Association
    La Plata Electric Assn., Inc.
    Morgan County REA
    Mountain Parks Electric, Inc.
    Mountain View Electric Assn., Inc.
    Poudre Valley REA, Inc.
    San Isabel Electric Assn.
    San Luis Valley REC, Inc.
    San Miguel Power Assn., Inc.
    Sangre De Cristo Electric Assn.
    Tri-State G&T Assn., Inc.
    United Power, Inc.
    White River Electric Assn., Inc.
    Yampa Valley Electric Assn., Inc.
    Y-W Electric Assn., Inc.

    Delaware

    Delaware Electric Cooperative

    Florida

    Central Florida Electric Cooperative
    Choctawhatchee Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Clay Electric Co-op
    Escambia River Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Florida Keys Electric Cooperative Association
    Gulf Coast Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Lee County Electric Cooperative
    Seminole Electric Cooperative (G&T)
    Sumter Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    West Florida Electric Co-op Assn.

    Georgia

    Amicalola EMC
    Carroll EMC
    Coastal Electric Cooperative
    Cobb EMC
    Coweta-Fayette EMC
    Flint Electric Membership Corporation
    Georgia EMC
    Georgia Transmission
    GRESCO
    GreyStone Power Corporation
    Habersham EMC
    Irwin EMC
    Jefferson Energy Cooperative
    Lamar EMC
    Oconee EMC
    Oglethorpe Power Corporation
    Okefenoke Rural Electric Membership Corporation
    Planters EMC
    Rayle EMC
    Sawnee EMC
    Tri-County Electric Membership Corporation
    Troup Electric Membership Corporation
    Walton EMC
    Washington EMC

    Idaho

    Clearwater Power Company
    Kootenai Electric Cooperative

    Illinois

    Assn. of Illinois Electric Co-ops
    Corn Belt Energy Corporation
    Eastern Illini Electric Co-op
    Egyptian Electric Co-op Assn.
    Enerstar Power Corp
    Illinois Rural Electric Cooperative
    Jo-Carroll Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Menard Electric Co-op
    Monroe County Electric Co-operative
    Norris Electric Co-op
    Rural Electric Convenience Co-op
    Shelby Electric Cooperative
    SouthEastern Illinois Elec. Co-op
    Southern Illinois Electric Co-op
    Southwestern Electric Cooperative
    Soyland Power Cooperative (G&T)
    Wayne-White Counties Electric Co-op

    Indiana

    Bartholomew County REMC
    Boone County REMC
    Carroll County REMC
    Central Indiana Power
    Clark County REMC
    Daviess-Martin County REMC
    Decatur County REMC
    Dubois REC, Inc.
    Fulton County REMC
    Harrison County REMC
    Hendricks Power Cooperative
    Henry County REMC
    Hoosier Energy REC, Inc.
    Indiana Statewide Assn. of REC
    Jasper County REMC
    Jay County REMC
    Johnson County REMC
    Kankakee Valley REMC
    Kosciusko County REMC
    LaGrange County REMC
    Marshall County REMC
    Miami-Cass County REMC
    Newton County REMC
    Noble REMC
    Northeastern REMC
    Orange County REMC
    Parke County REMC
    RushShelby Energy, Inc.
    South Central Indiana REMC
    Southeastern Indiana REMC
    Southern Indiana REC, Inc.
    Steuben County REMC
    Tipmont REMC
    United REMC
    Utilities Dist. of Western Indiana REMC
    Wabash County REMC
    White County REMC
    Whitewater Valley REMC

    Iowa

    Allamakee-Clayton Elec. Co-op, Inc.
    AmeriChoice Energy Group
    Central Iowa Power Cooperative
    Clarke Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Consumers Energy
    Corn Belt Power Cooperative
    Farmers Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Glidden REC
    Grundy County REC
    Harrison County REC
    Hawkeye Tri-County REC
    Heartland Power Co-op
    Humboldt County REC
    Iowa Assn. of Electric Co-ops
    Iowa Lakes Electric Cooperative
    Lyon REC
    Maquoketa Valley REC
    Midland Power Cooperative
    Nishnabotna Valley REC
    North West Rural Electric Co-op
    Northwest Iowa Power Cooperative (G&T)
    Osceola Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Pella Co-op Electric Assn.
    Rideta Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Southwest Iowa Service Co-op
    T.I.P. Rural Electric Co-op
    Western Iowa Power Co-op
    Woodbury County RECA
    Wright County REC

    Kansas

    Ark Valley Electric Co-op Assn.
    Brown-Atchison Electric Co-op Assn.
    Butler RECA, Inc.
    C.M.S. Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Federated RE Insurance Exchange
    Flint Hills RECA, Inc.
    Heartland REC
    Kansas Electric Cooperatives, Inc.
    Kansas Electric Power Cooperative (G&T)
    Lane-Scott Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Leavenworth-Jefferson Elec. Co-op
    Lyon-Coffey Electric Co-op
    Midwest Energy
    Ninnescah RECA, Inc.
    Pioneer Electric Co-op
    Prairie Land Electric Cooperative
    Smoky Hill Electric Co-op Assn.
    Sunflower Electric Power Corporation (G&T)
    Victory Electric Co-op Assn., Inc.
    Western Co-op Electric Assn., Inc.
    Wheatland Electric Cooperative

    Kentucky

    Big Rivers Electric Corporation (G&T)
    Big Sandy RECC
    Blue Grass Energy Cooperative Corp.
    Clark Energy Cooperative, Inc.
    Cumberland Valley Electric, Inc.
    East Kentucky Power Cooperative (G&T)
    Farmers RECC
    Fleming-Mason Energy Co-op
    Grayson Rural Electric Cooperative
    Harrison Electric Cooperative
    Henderson Union Electric Cooperative
    Jackson Energy Cooperative
    Jackson Purchase Energy Corporation
    Kenergy Corporation
    Kentucky Assn. of Elec. Cooperatives
    Licking Valley RECC
    Meade County RECC
    Nolin RECC
    Owen Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Salt River Electric Co-op Corp.
    Shelby Energy Cooperative
    South Kentucky Rural Electric Cooperative
    United Utility Supply Co-op
    Warren Rural Electric Cooperative Corporation
    Western Cooperative Electric

    Louisiana

    Assn. of Louisiana Electric Co-ops
    Cajun Electric Power Co-op (G&T)
    Dixie Electric Membership Cooperative
    Pointe Coupee Electric

    Maine

    Eastern Maine Electric Cooperative

    Maryland

    Choptank Electric
    Southern Maryland Electric Cooperative

    Michigan

    Cherryland Electric Cooperative
    Cloverland Electric Cooperative
    Great Lakes Energy Cooperative
    HomeWorks Tri-County Electric Co-op
    Michigan Electric Co-op Assn.
    Presque Isle Electric & Gas Co-op
    Wolverine Power Supply Co-op

    Minnesota

    Agralite Electric Cooperative
    Arrowhead Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Beltrami Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    BENCO Electric Cooperative
    Brown County REA
    Clearwater-Polk Electric Cooperative
    Connexus Energy
    Cooperative Light & Power Association
    Cooperative Alliance Partners
    Crow Wing Cooperative Power & Light Co.
    Dakota Electric Association
    Dakota Electric Association
    East Central Electric
    East Central Energy
    Federated REA
    Goodhue County Cooperative Electric Assn.
    Great River Energy
    Itasca-Mantrap Cooperative Elec. Assn.
    Kandiyohi Power Cooperative
    Lake Country Power
    Lake Region Cooperative Electrical Assn.
    Lyon-Lincoln Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Meeker Cooperative Light & Power Assn.
    Mille Lacs Electric Cooperative
    Minnesota Rural Electric Assn.
    Minnesota Valley Electric Cooperative
    Nobles Cooperative Electric
    North Star Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    P.K.M. Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    People's Cooperative Services
    Red River Valley Cooperative Power Assn.
    Renville-Sibley Cooperative Power Assn.
    Runestone Electric Assn.
    South Central Electric Assn.
    Stearns Cooperative Electric Assn.
    Steele-Waseca Cooperative Electric
    Todd-Wadena Electric Cooperative
    Traverse Electric Cooperative
    Tri-County Electric Cooperative
    United Power Association
    Wild Rice Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Wright-Hennepin Cooperative Elec. Assn.

    Mississippi

    4-County Electric Power Association
    Coast Electric Power Association
    Delta Electric Power Assn.
    Electric Power Assn. of Mississippi
    Natchez Trace EPA
    Singing River Electric Power Association
    Twin County Electric Power Assn.
    Yazoo Valley Electric Power Assn.

    Missouri

    Associated Electric Cooperative (G&T)
    Barton County Electric Co-op
    Black River Electric Cooperative
    Boone Electric Cooperative
    Callaway Electric Co-op
    Central Electric Power Cooperative (G&T)
    Central Missouri Electric Cooperative
    Co-Mo Electric Cooperative
    Cuivre River Electric Cooperative
    Delta Montrose Electric Association
    Farmers' Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Grundy Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Intercounty Electric Cooperative Association
    Laclede Electric Co-op
    Lewis County RECA
    N.W. Electric Power Co-op, Inc.
    New-Mac Electric Co-op, Inc.
    NISC
    North Central Missouri Elec. Co-op
    Osage Valley Electric Co-op Assn.
    Ozark Electric Cooperative
    Platte-Clay Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Ralls County Electric Co-op
    Sho-Me Power Electric Cooperative
    Tri-County Electric Co-op Assn.
    United Electric Cooperative
    Webster Electric Co-op
    West Central Electric Co-op, Inc.
    White River Valley Elec. Co-op

    Montana

    Fergus Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Hill County Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Laclede Electric Cooperative
    Lower Yellowstone REA, Inc.
    McCone Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Missoula Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Montana Electric Cooperatives' Association.
    Northern Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Park Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Ravalli County Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Upper Missouri G&T Electric Co-op
    Yellowstone Valley Electric Co-op

    Nebraska

    Chimney Rock PPD
    Cornhusker Public Power
    Dawson Public Power District
    Elkhorn Rural Public Power District
    Midwest ECC
    Northwest RPPD
    Panhandle REMA
    Southern Power District
    Wheat Belt Public Power District

    Nevada

    Wells Rural Electric Company

    New Hampshire

    New Hampshire Electric Cooperative

    New Jersey

    Sussex Rural Electric Cooperative

    New Mexico

    Central New Mexico Elec. Cooperative
    Continental Divide Electric Cooperative
    New Mexico RECA
    Northern Rio Arriba Elec. Cooperative
    Socorro Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Springer Electric Cooperative, Inc.

    New York

    1st Rochdale Cooperative Group, Ltd.

    North Carolina

    Albemarle EMC
    Blue Ridge EMC
    Brunswick EMC
    Carteret-Craven Electric Cooperative
    Central EMC
    Edgecombe-Martin County EMC
    EnergyUnited
    Four County EMC
    Halifax EMC
    Harkers Island EMC
    Haywood EMC
    Jones-Onslow EMC
    Lumbee River EMC
    North Carolina EMC
    Pee Dee EMC
    Piedmont EMC
    Pitt & Greene EMC
    Randolph EMC
    Roanoke Electric Cooperative
    Rutherford EMC
    South River EMC
    Surry-Yadkin EMC
    Tideland EMC
    Tri-County EMC
    Union Power Cooperative
    Wake EMC

    North Dakota

    Basin Electric Power Cooperative (G&T)
    Burke-Divide Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Capital Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Cass County Electric Cooperative
    Central Power Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Dakota Valley Elec. Cooperative
    KEM Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    McKenzie Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    McLean Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Minnkota Power Cooperative (G&T)
    Mor-Gran-Sou Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Mountrail-Williams Electric Cooperative
    Nodak Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    North Central Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    North Dakota Association of REC's
    Northern Plains Electric Cooperative
    Slope Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Tri-County Electric Cooperative
    Verendrye Electric Cooperative
    West Plains Electric Cooperative, Inc.

    Ohio

    Adams REC, Inc.
    Buckeye Power, Inc.
    Butler REC, Inc.
    Consolidated Electric Cooperative
    Firelands Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Guernsey-Muskingum Electric Cooperative
    Holmes-Wayne Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Logan County Cooperative Pwr. & Light Assn.
    Mid Ohio Energy Cooperative, Inc.
    Midwest Electric, Inc.
    North Central Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    North Western Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Ohio REC, Inc.
    Pioneer REC, Inc.
    South Central Power Company
    Union REC, Inc.
    Washington Electric Cooperative, Inc.

    Oklahoma

    Alfalfa Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Caddo Electric Cooperative
    Central Rural Electric Cooperative
    Cherokee Electric Cooperative
    Choctaw Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Cimarron Electric Cooperative
    Cookson Hills Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Cotton Electric Cooperative
    Harmon Electric Assn., Inc.
    Indian Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Kay Electric Cooperative
    Kiwash Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Northeast Oklahoma Electric Cooperative
    Northwestern Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Oklahoma Assn. of Electric Cooperative's
    Oklahoma Electric Cooperative
    Red River Valley REA
    Southeastern Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Southwest Rural Electric Assn.
    Tri-County Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Western Farmers Electric Cooperative

    Oregon

    Coos-Curry Electric Cooperative
    Douglas Electric Cooperative
    Pacific Northwest Generating Cooperative
    Salem Electric
    West Oregon Electric Cooperative

    Pennsylvania

    Adams Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Allegheny Electric Cooperative
    Bedford REC, Inc.
    Central Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Claverack Rural Electric Cooperative
    Continental Cooperative Services, Inc.
    New Enterprise REC
    Northwestern RECA, Inc.
    Pennsylvania Rural Electric Assn.
    Somerset REC, Inc.
    Tri-County Rural Electric Cooperative
    United Electric Cooperative
    Valley REC, Inc.

    South Carolina

    Aiken Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Berkeley Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Blue Ridge Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Broad River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Electric Cooperatives of S.C., Inc.
    Fairfield Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Horry Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Laurens Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Little River Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Marlboro Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Palmetto Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Pee Dee Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Santee Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Tri-County Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    York Electric Cooperative, Inc.

    South Dakota

    Black Hills Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Bon Homme Yankton Electric Assn.
    Butte Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Cam-Wal Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Charles Mix Electric Assn., Inc.
    East River Electric Power Cooperative
    F.E.M. Electric Assn., Inc.
    Rushmore Electric Power Cooperative, Inc.
    Sioux Valley-Southwestern Elec.
    South Dakota REA
    Southeastern Electric Cooperative
    West Central Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    West River Electric Assn., Inc.

    Tennessee

    Cumberland Electric Membership Corporation
    Middle Tennessee Electric Membership Corporation
    Tennessee Valley Authority
    Volunteer Electric Cooperative

    Texas

    Big Country Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Bluebonnet Electric Cooperative
    Bowie-Cass Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Deaf Smith Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Denton County Electric
    Fort Belknap Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    HILCO Electric Cooperative
    Jackson Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Jasper-Newton Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    McLennan County Electric Cooperative
    Medina Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Nueces Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Pedernales Electric Cooperative
    Rita Blanca Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    San Patricio Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    South Plains Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    South Texas Electric Cooperative (G&T)
    Southwest Arkansas Elec. Cooperative Corp
    Swisher Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Texas Electric Cooperatives, Inc.
    Trinity Valley Electric Cooperative
    Victoria Electric Cooperative
    Wood County Electric Cooperative, Inc.

    Utah

    Deseret Generation & Transmission Cooperativeerative
    Utah Rural Electric Association

    Virginia

    Central Virginia Electric Cooperative
    Mecklenburg Electric Cooperative
    Northern Neck Electric Cooperative
    Northern Virginia Electric Cooperative
    Old Dominion Electric Cooperative
    Rappahannock Electric Cooperative

    Washington

    Benton Rural Electric Association
    Columbia REA, Inc.
    Inland Power & Light Company

    West Virginia

    Harrison REA, Inc.

    Wisconsin

    Adams-Columbia Electric Cooperative
    Barron Electric Cooperative
    Bayfield Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Chippewa Valley Electric Cooperative
    Clark Electric Cooperative
    Dairyland Power (G&T)
    Dunn Electric Cooperative
    Eau Claire Energy Cooperative
    EnPower
    Jump River Electric Cooperative
    Oakdale Electric Cooperative
    Pierce-Pepin Cooperative Services
    Polk-Burnett Electric Cooperative
    Price Electric Cooperative, Inc.
    Richland Electric Cooperative
    Riverland Energy Cooperative
    Scenic Rivers Energy Cooperative
    St. Croix Electric Cooperative
    Taylor Electric Cooperative
    Vernon Electric Cooperative

    Wyoming

    Carbon Power & Light, Inc.
    High Plains Power, Inc.
    High West Energy, Inc.
    Niobrara Electric Assn., Inc.
    Powder River Energy Corporation
    Wheatland REA
    Wyoming Rural Electric Association.

    Management & Strategic Planning | Rate & Regulatory Analysis | Financial & Economic Analysis
    Supply Planning & Procurement | DECISION
    maker | Consultants | Clients | Links
    About Us | Contact Us | Home

    McFadden Consulting Group, Inc.
    636 South Monroe Way, Suite 101
    Denver, Colorado 80209-3521
    Phone: 303-733-0999
    Fax: 303-733-0909

    2010 McFadden Consulting Group, Inc. | Webmaster